Development

 

 

Drama Music Music Player Arts Fine Arts General Information
 

Drama

 


 

2019-2020 Theatre Productions Announced

2018-2019 Productions

 

 

Narrator

..............................................

Hallie Sullivan

Young Man

..............................................

Brendan Riley

Old Beggar Woman

..............................................

Emma Robles

The Beast

..............................................

John Costello

Belle

..............................................

Abby De Ocampo

Arist Lady/F. Villager

..............................................

Kellinne Fontanilla

Fish Man

..............................................

Marvin Ramos

Egg Man

..............................................

David Stoner

Sausage Curl Girl

..............................................

Isabella Galvez

Baker

..............................................

Chibueze Nwabuzoh

Lady With Cane

..............................................

Nydia Coronado

Lady With Baby/Mother

..............................................

Rose Rodgers

Candle Man

..............................................

Todd Beatty

Hat Seller

..............................................

Andrew Chavez

Milkmaid

..............................................

Madison Ramirez

Shepherd Boy

..............................................

Noah Arredondo

Bookseller

..............................................

David Okekenta

LeFou

..............................................

Spencer Loewen

Gaston

..............................................

Niko Navarro

Silly Girl #1

..............................................

Payton Sandoval

Silly Girl #2

..............................................

Zibby Madill

Silly Girl #3

..............................................

Sammy DeCosta

Male Villager

..............................................

Will Davis

Maurice

..............................................

Thomas Hole

Wolves (6-8)

..............................................

Isabella Galvez, Anastasia Mifsud, Madison Ramirez, Emma Robles, Britney Santoyo, Lindsey Wyatt

Cogsworth

..............................................

Joey Grimaldi

Lumiere

..............................................

Carlo Dimayuga

Chair

..............................................

Queen Torres

Babette

..............................................

Carina Barney

Mrs. Potts

..............................................

Hallie Sullivan

Chip

..............................................

Ronin Jackson

Madame Grande Bouche

..............................................

Isabelle Ceballos

Gaston’s Crony #1

..............................................

David Stoner

Gaston’s Crony #2

..............................................

Andrew Chavez

Knives

..............................................

Todd Beatty, Chibueze Nwabuzoh

Forks

..............................................

Randy Laforteza, Marvin Ramos

Spoons

..............................................

Andrew Chavez, David Stoner

Napkins (dancers)

..............................................

Isabella Galvez, Anastasia Mifsud, Madison Ramirez, Emma Robles, Britney Santoyo, Lindsey Wyatt

Large Plates

..............................................

Emma Johnson, Tori Navarro, Rose Rodgers

Small Plates

..............................................

Virginia Bensch, Brianna Griffin, Claire Rogan

Salt And Pepper Shakers

..............................................

Noah Arredondo, Makayla Gonzalez

Tables

..............................................

Jiayu “Lilian” Li, Saejel Mohan, Dominique Nerecina

Rug

..............................................

.April Murphy

Candlesticks (dancers)

..............................................

Kellinne Fontanilla, Abbey Sadek

End tables

..............................................

Nydia Coronado, Maeralyn Pogoso

Utensils (aisles)

..............................................

Alexis Alcantar, Alex Bungalon, Ian Fondacabe, Gian Lombardi, Brendan Riley, Andrew Solari

Candlesticks (streamer)

..............................................

Will Davis, David Okekenta

Monsieur D’Arque

..............................................

Cy Ustach

Ensemble

..............................................

Alexis Alcantar, Noah Arredondo, Todd Beatty, Virginia Bensch, Alex Bungalon, Andrew Chavez, Nydia Coronado, Will Davis, Ian Fondacabe, Kellinne Fontanilla, Isabella Galvez, Makayla Gonzalez, Brianna Griffin, Emma Johnson, Randy Laforteza,  Jiayu “Lilian” Li, Gian Lombardi, Anastasia Mifsud, Saejel Mohan, April Murphy, Tori Navarro, Dominique Nerecina, Chibueze Nwabuzoh, David Okekenta,  Maeralyn Pogoso, Madison Ramirez, Marvin Ramos, Brendan Riley, Emma Robles, Rose Rodgers, Claire Rogan, Abbey Sadek, Britney Santoyo, Andrew Solari, David Stoner, Queen Torres, Cy Ustach, Lindsey Wyatt

 

 

Granny

...................................................

Madison Ramirez

Jed Clampett

...................................................

John Costello

Elly May

...................................................

Hailey Crothers

George Turner

...................................................

Andrew Chavez

Brewster

...................................................

Chibueze Nwabuzoh

Cousin Pearl

...................................................

Zibby Madill

Jethro

...................................................

Niko Navarro

Mrs. Drysdale

...................................................

Hallie Sullivan

Mr. Drysdale

...................................................

Thomas Hole

Miss Hathaway

...................................................

Samantha DeCosta

Mrs. Penn

...................................................

Abby Delucchi

Percy Pennyweather

...................................................

David Stoner

Gloria M

...................................................

Payton Sandoval

Firemen

...................................................

Alexis Alcantar, David Okekenta,

 

 

Cy Ustach

Emaline Fetty

...................................................

Carina Barney

Frederika Collins

...................................................

Emma Robles

Colonel Foxhall

...................................................

Joey Grimaldi

Mrs. Stokely-Smythe

...................................................

Kellinne Fontanilla

Party Guests

...................................................

Alexis Alcantar, Noah Arredondo,

 

 

Giovanni Lombardi, Chloe Ma,

 

 

Anastasia Mifsud,  April Murphy,

 

 

Claire Rogan, Andrew Solari,

 

 

Cy Ustach

Mr. Oglethorpe

...................................................

David Okekenta

Mrs. Oglethorpe

...................................................

Rose Rodgers

Groovy Monahan

...................................................

Abbey Sadek

Lt. Frank Richards

...................................................

Brenden Dougherty

 

 

 

Director's Assistants

...................................................

Abby DeOcampo,

    Dominique Nerecina
   

The above link is not officially sponsored  nor under the control of St. Mary’s High School. The link is provided solely as a convenience to the user. The inclusion of this link does not necessarily imply a recommendation or endorse the views expressed within them. St. Mary’s is not responsible for the accuracy or content of information contained in the site.

 

For more information call the SMHS Theatre Hotline at

957-3340, Ext. 250.

 

Kevin Costello : 957-3340, Ext. 222

Drama Directors Web

 

 Donations may be sent to:

St. Mary's High School

Attn: Kevin Costello

P.O. Box 7247

Stockton, CA 95267-0247

 

 

Director's Circle

 

$1,000+

     

St. Peter's Partner

 

$500-$999

     

Saint

 

$200-$499

     

Angel

 

$100-$199

     

Patron

 

$50-$99

     

Friend

 

$49 or less

 

Congratulations to the following recipients of the St. Mary's High School Theatre Rammy Awards,

presented May 6th at the Stockton Golf and Country Club!

 

ST. MARY’S HIGH SCHOOL THEATRE “RAMMY” AWARDS: 2018-2019

 

Most Promising Newcomer (Cast): Isabella Galvez

Most Promising Newcomer (Crew): Ava Lombardi

Best Ensemble "The Beverly Hillbillies": Dominique Nerecina

Best Male Ensemble "Disney's Beauty and the Beast": Andrew Chavez

Best Female Ensemble "Disney's Beauty and the Beast" Rose Rodgers

Best Cameo Performer "The Beverly Hillbillies": Kellinne Fontanilla as Mrs. Stokely-Smythe

Best Cameo Actor "Disney's Beauty and the Beast": David Okekenta as The Bookseller

Best Cameo Actress "Disney's Beauty and the Beast" April Murphy as The Rug

Best Shift Crew "The Beverly Hillbillies" Marvin Ramos

Best Support Crew "The Beverly Hillbillies" Ava Lombardi for Makeup Team

Best Shift Crew "Disney's Beauty and the Beast": Luke Orlando

Best Shift Crew "Disney's Beauty and the Beast": Kyle Samson

Best Support Crew "Disney's Beauty and the Beast": Kayla Frontella as Microphone Technician

Best Character Actor Cy Ustach as Monsieur D'Arque in "Disney's Beauty and the Beast"

Best Character Actress: Payton Sandoval as Silly Girl #1 in "Disney's Beauty and the Beast"

Best Supporting Actor Carlo Dimayuga as Lumiere in "Disney's Beauty and the Beast"

Best Supporting Actor Spencer Loewen as LeFou in "Disney's Beauty and the Beast"

Best Supporting Actress: Carina Barney as Babette in "Disney's Beauty and the Beast"

Best Lead Crew "The Beverly Hillbillies": Spencer Loewen as Shift Head

Best Lead Crew "Disney's Beauty and the Beast" Giana Duncan as Stage Manager

Best Lead Actor: John Costello as Beast in "Disney's Beauty and the Beast"

Best Lead Actress: Abby DeOcampo as Belle in "Disney's Beauty and the Beast"

Gypsy Robe Award: David Okekenta

Director's Award: Spencer Loewen

St. Genesius Outstanding Crew Award: Giana Duncan

Fr. Xavier Harris Outstanding Dramatist Award: John Costello

 

 

 
 

Music/Band

 

 

 

Arts

 

Memory Project

 

 

This nonprofit organization gathers photos of children who are facing very substantial challenges in Columbia, such as extreme poverty, violence or family loss. The children live in orphanages, slums and refugee camps and most have very few items of personal value to call their own. This group reached out to our art teacher, Jean Aguilar, asking our Art 3-4 and AP Studio Art students to study the children's photos and turn them into works of art. The portraits were sent to the children as special gifts. Thank you to our students and Ms. Aguilar for going above and beyond to communicate kindness, peace and friendship on behalf of Saint Marys High School.

Be who you are and be that well!

 

Performing Arts General News

 

 

 

 

 


 

St. Mary's High School
5648 N. El Dorado St.
Stockton, CA 95207