Basso Family

Tennis Complex

 

Carruesco JV

Baseball Field

 

Cortopassi

Aquatics Center

 

Morelli Gym

 

Sanguinetti Field

 

Sprague Family

Athletic Building

 

Thompson Sports
Complex

 

Chase Family Athletic

Fitness Center

 

 

 

 

 

Coaches

 
2018-2019 Head Coaches
     
Year Round Sports    

Sport

Coach

Extension

Cheer Margo Kozina Ext. 251
Drill Lisa Pijl Ext. 224
     

Fall Sports

 

 

Sport

Coach

Extension

Cross Country

Felicia Rowley

Ext. 139

Football-Varsity

Tony Franks

Ext. 156

Football-JV

Tim Gildea

Athletic Dept

Football-Frosh

Luis Tuitama/Mike Montijo

Athletic Dept

Golf-Women's

Betty Anne Urbick

Athletic Dept.

Tennis-Women

Chino Chiene

Athletic Dept

Volleyball-Varsity

Joe Wortmann

Athletic Dept

Volleyball-JV

Matt Miller

Athletic Dept

Volleyball-Frosh

TBA

Athletic Dept

Waterpolo-Men's

Jeff Hoornaert

Athletic Dept

Waterpolo-Men's JV

Kale Ai

Athletic Dept

Waterpolo-Women's Var.

Vanessa Vincent

Athletic Dept

Waterpolo-Women's JV

Reiss Mahoney

Athletic Dept

 

 

 

Winter Sports

 

 

Sport

Coach

Extension

Basketball-Men's Var.

Ken Green

Athletic Dept.

Basketball-Men's JV

Scooter Bloom

Athletic Dept.

Basketball-Men's Fr.

B. Duncan/J. Miles

Athletic Dept

Basketball-Women's Var.

Tom Gonsalves

Athletic Dept

Basketball-Women's JV

Regina Camera

Athletic Dept

Wrestling

Randy Holtberg

Athletic Dept

Soccer-Men's Varsity Nelson Rodriguez Athletic Dept
Soccer-Men's JV Steven Farley Athletic Dept
Soccer-Women's Michelle Coleman Athletic Dept
Soccer-Women's-JV Michelle Coleman Athletic Dept

 

 

 

Spring Sports

 

 

Sport

Coach

Extension

Badminton

Felicia Rowley

Ext. 139

Baseball-Varsity

Randy Ortega

Athletic Dept

Baseball-JV

Jason Lindholm

Athletic Dept

Baseball-Frosh

David Ordez

Athletic Dept
Beach Volleyball Garren Allala Athletic Dept

Diving

Robert Wimberly

Athletic Dept

Golf-Men's Varsity

Ernie Segale

Athletic Dept
Lacrosse Michael Mulvihill Athletic Dept
Lacrosse-JV

Jim Macedo

Athletic Dept

Softball-Varsity

TBA

Athletic Dept

Softball-JV

TBA

Athletic Dept

Swimming-Men's Varsity

Jeff Hoorneart

Athletic Dept
Swimming-Men's JV Vanessa Vincent Athletic Dept
Swimming-Women'sVarsity Jeff Hoorneart Athletic Dept
Swimming-Women's JV Vanessa Vincent Athletic Dept

Tennis-Men's

Chino Chiene

Athletic Dept

Track

Myke Lewis

Athletic Dept
Trap David Tanner Ext. 142
     
Multi-Season
Hockey Derek Eisner Athletic Dept

 


 

St. Mary's High School
5648 N. El Dorado St.
Stockton, CA 95207