Athletic Schedules


 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Fall Sports :: Winter Sports :: Spring Sports

 

*Only Varsity Schedules Posted Here. Check Individual Sport For Other Schedules

Schedules Subject To Change

 

Fall Sports

 

FOOTBALL

Day

Date

Opponent

Time

Place

Thurs.

Aug. 26

Granite Bay (scrimmage)

6:00

Granite Bay

Sat.

Aug. 30

Vacaville (scrimmage)

9:00

St. Mary’s

Fri.

Sept. 5

Cardinal Newman

5:00/7:15

St. Mary’s

Fri.

Sept. 12

Central Catholic

5:00/7:15

Central Catholic

Sat.

Sept. 20

St. Ignatius

11:30/2:00

St. Ignatius

Fri.

Sept. 26

Los Gatos

5:00/7:15

St. Mary’s

Fri.

Oct. 3

Buhach Colony

5:00/7:30

Buhach Colony

Fri.

Oct. 10

West

5:00/7:15

West

Fri.

Oct. 17

Tokay (Homecoming)

5:00/7:15

St. Mary’s

Fri.

Oct. 24

Tracy

5:00/7:15

Tracy

Fri.

Oct. 31

Lodi

5:00/7:15

St. Mary’s

Fri.

Nov. 7

Lincoln

5:00/7:15

St. Mary’s

 

CROSS COUNTRY

Day

Date

Opponent

Time

Place

Tues.

Aug. 26

Bear Creek/McNair Scrim.

3:30

Grupe Park

Fri.

Aug. 29

Jaguar Invitational

3:00

Eagal Lake

Sat.

Sept. 6

Thunder Invitational

9:00

Buhach

Wed.

Sept. 10

T-CAL Center Meet #1

3:30

Oak Grove

Sat.

Sept. 13

Sierra Invitational

9:00

Modesto

Sat.

Sept. 20

Bret Harte Invitational

TBA

Angels Camp

Wed.

Sept. 24

T-CAL Center Meet #2

3:30

Eagal Lake

Sat.

Sept. 27

UOP Invitational

8:30

Elkhorn CC

Wed.

Oct. 1

Woodard Invitational

TBA

Oakdale

Sat.

Oct. 11

Clovis Invitational

11:00

Fresno

Sat.

Oct. 18

Bronco Invitational

9:00

Folsom

Wed.

Oct. 22

League Championship

TBA

Lodi Lake

Sat.

Nov. 8

Sub-Sections

TBA

Angels Camp

Sat.

Nov. 15

Sections

TBA

Folsom

Sat.

Nov. 29

State Championship

TBA

Fresno

 

WOMEN'S GOLF

Day

Date

 Opponent

Time

Place

Mon.

Sept. 15

Tournament

1:00

Poppy Ridge

Tues.

Sept. 16

Tracy

3:30

Stockton CC

Thurs.

Sept. 18

Tokay

3:30

Stockton CC

Tues.

Sept. 23

Lodi

3:30

Stockton CC

Thurs.

Sept. 25

West

3:30

Stockton CC

Tues.

Sept. 30

Lincoln

3:30

Stockton CC

Thurs.

Oct. 2

Tracy

3:30

Tracy CC

Tues.

Oct. 7

Tokay

3:30

Woodbridge CC

Thurs.

Oct. 9

Lodi

3:30

Woodbridge CC

Tues.

Oct. 14

West

3:30

Tracy CC

Thurs.

Oct. 16

Lincoln

3:30

Brookside CC

Mon.

Oct. 20

League Tourn.

TBA

TBA

Mon.

Oct. 27

South Tourn.

TBA

TBA

Mon.

Nov. 3

Masters Tourn.

TBA

Spanos Reserve

Mon.

Nov. 10

State Tourn.

TBA

Salinas CC

 

MEN'S SOCCER

Day

Date

Opponent

Time

Place

Tues.

Aug. 26

Edison (scrim.)

3:30/5:15

Edison

Fri.-Sat.

Aug. 29-30

Stagg Tourn.

TBA

Stagg

Mon.

Sept. 1

Gregori

4:00

Gregori

Wed.

Sept. 3

Laguna Creek

3:30/5:00

St. Mary’s

Wed.

Sept. 10

West

3:30/5:00

West

Fri.

Sept. 12

Tokay

3:30/5:00

St. Mary’s

Wed.

Sept. 17

Tracy

3:30/5:00

Tracy

Fri.

Sept. 19

Lodi

3:30/5:00

St. Mary's

Wed.

Sept. 24

Lincoln

3:30/5:00

Lincoln

Fri.

Sept. 26

West

3:30/5:00

St. Mary’s

Wed.

Oct. 1

Tokay

3:30/5:00

Tokay

Fri.

Oct. 3

Tracy

3:30/5:00

St. Mary’s

Wed.

Oct. 8

Lodi

3:30/5:00

Lodi

Fri.

Oct. 10

Lincoln

3:30/5:00

St. Mary's

Wed.

Oct. 15

West

3:30/5:00

West

Fri.

Oct. 17

Tokay

3:30/5:00

St. Mary’s

Wed.

Oct. 22

Tracy

3:30/5:00

Tracy

Fri.

Oct. 24

Lodi

3:30/5:00

St. Mary'

Wed.

Oct. 29

Lincoln

3:30/5:00

Lincoln

 

WOMEN'S TENNIS

Day

Date

Opponent

Time

Place

Tues.

Aug. 26

Rocklin (scrimmage)

3:30

Rocklin

Tues.

Sept. 2

Gregori

3:30

St. Mary’s

Fri.-Sat.

Sept. 5-6

Clovis Tournament

TBA

Clovis

Thurs.

Sept. 11

Pleasant Grove

3:30

 St. Mary’s

Tues.

Sept. 23

West

3:30

West

Thurs.

Sept. 25

Tokay

3:30

St. Mary’s

Tues.

Sept. 30

Tracy

3:30

Tracy

Thurs.

Oct. 2

Lodi

3:30

St. Mary’s

Tues.

Oct. 7

Lincoln

3:30

Lincoln

Thurs.

Oct. 9

West

3:30

St. Mary’s

Tues.

Oct. 14

Tokay

3:30

Tokay

Thurs.

Oct. 16

Tracy

3:30

 St. Mary’s

Tues.

Oct. 21

Lodi

3:30

Lodi

Thurs.

Oct. 23

Lincoln

3:30

St. Mary’s

Th.-Fri.

Oct. 30-31

T-CAL Tournament

TBA

TBA

Tues.

Nov. 4

Team Sections

TBA

TBA

Th.-Fri.

Nov. 6-7

Individual Sections

TBA

Roseville

 

VOLLEYBALL

Day

Date

Opponent

Time

Place

Sat.

Sept. 6

Carmichael Invitational (JV/V)

All day

Carmichael

Tues.

Sept. 9

Pleasant Grove (JV/V)

5:00/6:00

Pleasant Grove

Thurs.

Sept. 11

Nevada Union

4:00/5:00/6:00

St. Mary’s

Sat. Sept. 13 CIVT Invitational (F) All Day TBA

Mon.

Sept. 15

Sonora

4:00/5:00/6:00

St. Mary’s

Tues.

Sept. 16

Ripon Christian

4:00/5:00/6:00

Ripon Christian

Thurs.

Sept. 18

El Camino

4:00/5:00/6:00

St. Mary’s

Sat. Sept 20 CIVT Invitational (F) All day TBA
Sat. Sept. 20 Small School Tournament (JV( All Day TBA

Sat.

Sept. 20

Roseville Tournament (V)

All day

Roseville

Sat. Sept. 27 Stockton Classic (JV) All Day Stockton

Mon.

Sept. 29

West

4:00/5:00/6:00

St. Mary's

Wed.

Oct. 1

Tokay

4:00/5:00/6:00

St. Mary’s

Thurs Oct. 4 CIVT Tournament (JV) All day TBA

Mon.

Oct. 6

Tracy

4:00/5:00/6:00

St. Mary’s

Wed.

Oct. 8

Lodi

4:00/5:00/6:00

St. Mary’s

Fri.-Sat.

Oct. 10-11

Torrey Pines Tournament (V)

All day

Torrey Pines

Mon.

Oct. 13

Lincoln

4:00/5:00/6:00

Lincoln

Wed.

Oct. 15

West

4:00/5:00/6:00

West

Sat.

Oct. 18

Stockton Classic Tourn. (V)

All day

 

Mon.

Oct. 20

Tokay

4:00/5:00/6:00

Tokay

Wed.

Oct. 22

Tracy

4:00/5:00/6:00

Tracy

Sat.

Oct. 25

CIVT Tourn. of Champs (F-JVV)

All day

 

Sat. Oct. 25 Super 8 Tournament (V)    

Mon.

Oct. 27

Lodi

4:00/5:00/6:00

Lodi

Wed.

Oct. 29

Lincoln

4:00/5:00/6:00

St. Mary’s

Nov. 6-18 Division 1 & 2 Playoffs TBA Various
Nov. 20   Division Finals TBA Davis
Nov 25- Dec. 2 Nor Cal TBA Home Site

 

MEN’S WATER POLO

Day

Date

Opponent

Team

Time

Place

Fri.

Aug. 22

Scrimmage (DeLaSalle)

VB

4:00

De La Salle

Thurs.

Aug. 28

Scrimmage (San Diego)

VB

3:00

St. Mary’s

Tues.

Sept. 2

Jesuit

JVB/VB

5:30/7:00

Jesuit

Fri.-Sat.

Sept. 12-13

Schmitt Tournament

 VB

TBA

Bellarmine

Wed.

 Sept. 17

Rio Americano

All

3:30

St. Mary’s

Fri.-Sat.

Sept. 19-20

Roche Tournament

VB

TBA

Menlo

Wed.

Sept. 24

Davis

All

4:00

St. Mary’s

Mon.

Sept. 29

West

VB

3:30

West

Wed.

Oct. 1

Tokay

All

3:30

St. Mary’s

Th.-Sat.

Oct. 2-4

Villa Park Classic

VB

TBA

Villa Park

Mon.

Oct. 6

Tracy

All

3:30

Tracy

Wed.

Oct. 8

Lodi

All

3:30

St. Mary’s

Mon.

Oct. 13

Lincoln

All

3:30

Lincoln

Wed.

Oct. 15

West

VB

3:30

St. Mary’s

Fri.-Sat.

Oct. 17-18

Capital Classic

VB

TBA

Rio Americano

Mon.

Oct. 20

Tokay

All

3:30

Tokay

Wed.

Oct. 22

Tracy

All

3:30

 St. Mary’s

Wed.

Oct. 29

Lincoln (Senior Night)

All

3:30

St. Mary’s

Sat.

Nov. 1

Lodi

All

TBA

 Lodi

 

WOMEN’S WATER POLO

Day

Date

Opponent

Team

Time

Place

Fri.

Aug. 29

Oakdale/Granite Bay Scr.

VG

3:30

St. Mary’s

Sat.

Aug. 30

Scrimmage (Davis)

VG

11:45

Davis

Th.-Sat.

Sept. 4-6

Central Valley Showdown

VG

TBA

Clovis

Wed.

 Sept. 17

Rio Americano

All

3:30

St. Mary’s

Wed.

Sept. 24

Davis

All

4:00

St. Mary’s

Fri.-Sat.

Sept. 26-27

California Capital Challenge

VG

TBA

Woodcreek

Mon.

Sept. 29

West

VG

3:30

West

Wed.

Oct. 1

Tokay

All

3:30

St. Mary’s

Mon.

Oct. 6

Tracy

All

3:30

Tracy

Wed.

Oct. 8

Lodi

All

3:30

St. Mary’s

Mon.

Oct. 13

Lincoln

All

3:30

Lincoln

Wed.

Oct. 15

West

VG

3:30

St. Mary’s

Fri.-Sat.

Oct. 17-18

Western States Tourn.

JVG/VG

TBA

Modesto

Mon.

Oct. 20

Tokay

All

3:30

Tokay

Wed.

Oct. 22

Tracy

All

3:30

 St. Mary’s

Fri.-Sat.

Oct. 24-25

Julian Szmidt Memorial

VG

 TBA

Napa

Wed.

Oct. 29

Lincoln (Senior Night)

All

3:30

St. Mary’s

Sat.

Nov. 1

Lodi

All

TBA

 Lodi

 

Winter Sports

 

MEN'S BASKETBALL

Day

Date

Opponent

Time

Place

Sat.

Nov. 22

Rocklin Scrimmage (JV/V)

8:00

Rocklin

Sat.

Nov. 29

NorCal Tip Off (V)

TBA

Newark

Mon.

Dec. 1

Foundation Game (Jesuit)

8:00

St. Mary’s

Tues.

Dec. 2

Folsom (F/JV)

5:30/7:00

Folsom

Th.-Sat.

Dec. 4-6

Aptos Tournament (V)

TBA

Warrior’s Plaza

Th.-Sat.

Dec. 4-6

Jesuit Tournament (JV)

TBA

Jesuit

Th.-Sat.

Dec. 4-6

Miramonte Tourn. (F)

TBA

Miramonte

Tues.

Dec. 9

Granite Bay

4:00/5:30/7:00

Granite Bay

Th.-Sat.

Dec. 11-13

Father Barry Tourn. (V)

TBA

Jesuit

Sat.

Dec. 13

Jesuit (F)

TBA

Jesuit

Sat.

Dec. 13

Lathrop Madness (F/JV)

TBA

Lathrop

Tues.

Dec. 16

Acalanes

4:00/5:30/7:00

Acalanes

Th.-Sat.

Dec. 18-20

SM Frosh Tournament

TBA

St. Mary’s

Fri.-Mon.

Dec. 26-29

Whitney Tournament (F)

TBA

Whitney

Fri.-Sat.

Dec. 26-27

Jesuit Tournament

TBA

Jesuit

Sat.-Tue.

Dec. 27-30

DeLaSalle Tourn. (JV)

TBA

DeLaSalle

Fri.-Tues.

Dec. 26-30

Torrey Pines Classic(V)

TBA

San Diego

Fri.

Jan. 2

Weston Ranch

3:00/4:30/6:00

St. Mary’s

Sat.

Jan. 10

Campolindo

 2:30/4:00/5:30

St. Mary’s

Wed.

Jan. 14

West

4:00/5:30/7:00

West

Fri.

Jan. 16

Tokay

4:00/5:30/7:00

Tokay

Mon.

Jan. 19

MLK Classic (V)

TBA

Haas Pavillion

Wed.

Jan. 21

Tracy

4:00/5:30/7:00

St. Mary’s

Fri.

Jan. 23

Lodi

 4:00/5:30/7:00

St. Mary’s

Mon.

Jan. 26

Bear Creek (F/JV)

5:30/7:00

St. Mary’s

Wed.

Jan. 28

Lincoln

4:00/5:30/7:00

Lincoln

Fri.

Jan. 30

West

4:00/5:30/7:00

St. Mary’s

Mon.

Feb. 2

Jesuit (F)

7:00

St. Mary’s

Wed.

Feb. 4

Tokay

4:00/5:30/7:00

St. Mary’s

Fri.

Feb. 6

Tracy

4:00/5:30/7:00

Tracy

Sat.

Feb. 7

Consumnes Oaks

12:00/1:30/3:00

Cons. Oaks

Wed.

Feb. 11

Lodi

4:00/5:30/7:00

Lodi

Fri.

Feb. 13

Lincoln

4:00/5:30/7:00

St. Mary’s

 

WOMEN'S BASKETBALL

Day

Date

Opponent

Time

Place

Wed.

Nov. 26

SM Berk./Pied./Vanden (scr.)

2:00

St. Mary’s

Mon.

Dec. 1

Foundation Game (Vanden)

6:00

St. Mary’s

Tues.

Dec. 2

St. Ignatius (F/JV)

5:30/7:00

St. Ignatius

Thu.-Sat.

Dec. 4-6

Pittsburg Tournament (JV)

TBA

Pittsburg

Mon.

Dec. 8

Archbishop Mitty (F/JV)

6:00/7:30

Mitty

Thu.-Sat.

Dec. 11-13

Iolani Classic Tourn. (V)

TBA

Hawaii

Thu.-Sat.

Dec. 11-13

Carondalet Tournament (JV)

 TBA

Carondalet

Thu.-Mon.

Dec. 18-22

Nike Tournament (V)

TBA

Arizona

Thu.-Sat.

Dec. 18-20

Del Campo Tourn. (F)

TBA

Del Campo

Fri.-Mon.

Dec. 26-29

Chavez Tourn. (F/JV)

TBA

Chavez

Sat.-Tues.

Dec. 27-30

West Coast Jamboree (V)

TBA

Los Positas JC

Sat.

Jan. 3

Sacred Heart

1:00/2:30/4:00

Sacred Heart

Tues.

Jan. 6

Christian Bros.

4:00/5:30/7:00

St. Mary’s

Sat.

Jan. 10

Modesto Christian (JV/V)

11:30/1:00

St. Mary’s

Tues.

Jan. 13

West

4:00/5:30/7:00

St. Mary’s

Thurs.

Jan. 15

Tokay

4:00/5:30/7:00

Tokay

Sat.-Mon.

Jan. 17-19

MLK Showcase

All day

St. Mary’s

Tues.

Jan. 20

Tracy

4:00/5:30/7:00

Tracy

Thurs.

Jan. 22

Lodi

4:00/5:30/7:00

Lodi

Sat.

Jan. 24

Piedmont (V)

4:00

St. Mary’s

Sat.

Jan. 24

Heritage (F/JV)

1:00/2:30

St. Mary’s

Tues.

Jan. 27

Lincoln

4:00/5:30/7:00

St. Mary’s

Thurs.

Jan. 29

West

4:00/5:30/7:00

West

Tues.

Feb. 3

Tokay

4:00/5:30/7:00

St. Mary’s

Thurs.

 Feb. 5

Tracy

4:00/5:30/7:00

St. Mary’s

Tues.

Feb. 10

Lodi

4:00/5:30/7:00

St. Mary’s

Thurs.

Feb. 12

Lincoln

4:00/5:30/7:00

Lincoln

Sat.

Feb. 14

Bishop O’Dowd (JV/V)

2:30/4:00

St. Mary’s

         

WRESTLING

Day

Date

Opponent

Time

Place

Thurs.

Dec. 4

Scrimmage

5:00

East Union

Sat.

Dec. 6

McNair Tournament

8:00

McNair

Fri.-Sat.

Dec. 12-13

Bear Creek Tourn.

8:00

Bear Creek

Sat.

Dec. 20

Folsom Tournament

8:00

Folsom

Mon.-Tue

Dec. 29-30

Sierra Nevada Clasic

TBA

Reno

Sat.

Jan. 3

Oakmont Tourn.

8:00

Oakmont

Thurs.

Jan. 8

Lodi

6:00

Lodi

Sat.

Jan. 10

Escalon Tourn.

8:00

Escalon

Thurs.

Jan. 15

Tokay

6:00

St. Mary’s

Sat.

Jan. 17

Gregori Tourn.

8:00

Gregori

Wed.

Jan. 21

Tracy

6:00

Tracy

Fri.-Sat.

Jan. 23-24

Mid Cal Tourn.

8:00

Gilroy

Thurs.

Jan. 29

West

6:00

St. Mary’s

Tues.

Feb. 3

Lincoln

6:00

Lincoln

Sat.

Feb. 7

Team Championships

8:00

Lincoln

Sat.

Feb. 14

League Championship

8:00

TBA

Fri.-Sat.

Feb. 20-21

Divisional Tourn.

TBA

TBA

Fri.-Sat.

Feb. 27-28

Master Tourn.

TBA

Stkn Arena

Fri.-Sat.

Mar. 6-7

State Championship

TBA

Bakersfield

 

Spring Sports

 

BADMINTON

 

2014-2015 Schedule Pending

 

VARSITY BASEBALL

 

Currently in Sac-Joaquin Playoffs

For schedule, check the CIF Sac-Joaquin Playoff site.

2014-2015 Schedule Pending

 

MEN'S GOLF

 

2013-2014 Schedule Pending

 

WOMENS SOCCER

 

2014-2015 Schedule Pending

 

SOFTBALL

 

2014-2015 Schedule Pending

 

SWIMMING & DIVING

 

2014-2015 Schedule Pending

 

MEN’S TENNIS

 

2014-2015 Schedule Pending

 

TRACK

 

2014-2015 Schedule Pending

 

LACROSSE

 

2014-2015 Schedule Pending

 

 

Broadcast sports program for 2014-15

 

Football regular season games only broadcast on

Sponsorships are available.

 

For more Information contact

 Paul Scheet

957-3340 ext. 114

 

e-mail

Football regular season games plus playoffs, a basketball game of the week plus playoffs available on live streaming video at NFHSNetwork.com 

  • These games are available on a subscription basis only with a variety of plans available

  • The money from these subscriptions is split 50/50 with the NFHSNetwork and SMHS Athletics

Paul Scheet provides the play-by-play and Bill Scott handles the color analysis for football.

.

 

 

 

 

Fall Sports :: Winter Sports :: Spring Sports