Athletic Schedules


 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Chase Family Athletic

Fitness Center

 

 

 

 

 

 

Fall Sports :: Winter Sports :: Spring Sports :: Multi-Season

 

*Check Individual Sport For Complete Schedules

Schedules Subject To Change

 

Fall Sports

 

 

Day

 Date

Opponent

Time

Place

Fri.

Aug. 24

Pittsburg

5:00/7:15

Pittsburg

Fri.

Aug. 31

Central Catholic

4:30/7:00

Central Catholic

Fri.

Sept. 6

Oakdale (JV)

6:00

Oakdale

Fri.

Sept. 7

Mater Dei (V)

7:00

Mater Dei

Fri.

Sept. 14

Tranquility (JV)

5:00

St. Mary’s

Fri.

Sept. 14

DaMonte Ranch (V)

7:00

St. Mary’s

Fri.

Sept. 21

Bishop O’Dowd

4:00/7:00

Bishop O’Dowd

Fri.

Sept. 28

West (Homecoming) (V)

7:15

St. Mary’s

Fri.

Oct. 5

Lodi

5:00/7:15

Lodi

Fri.

Oct. 12

Tracy

5:00/7:15

St. Mary’s

Fri.

Oct. 19

Tokay

5:00/7:15

Tokay

Fri.

Oct. 26

Lincoln

5:00/7:15

St. Mary’s

Fri. Nov. 9 TBA (Section) 7:00 St. Mary's
Fri. Nove 16 TBA (Section) 7:00 TBA

 

 

Day

Date

Opponent

Time

Place

Sat.

Aug. 18

 Fleet Feet scrimmage

9:00

Oak Grove

Fri.

Aug. 24

Lodi Flames Invitational

8:15

Lodi Lake

Sat.

Sept. 1

Sierra Invitational

8:00

Rocklin

Sat.

Sept. 8

Kim Duyst Invitational

TBA

Ceres

Wed.

Sept. 12

T-CAL Meet #1

3:30

Oak Grove

Sat.

Sept. 15

Frogtown Invitational

9:30

Angels Camp

Sat.

Sept. 22

UOP Invitational

8:30

Elkhorn CC

Wed.

Sept. 26

T-CAL Meet #2

3:30

Eagal Lakes

Sat.

Sept. 29

Capital Cross Challenge

8:00

Sacramento

Sat.

Oct. 6

Clovis Invitational

7:30

Fresno

Sat.

Oct. 13

Bronco Invitational

 9:00

Folsom

Wed.

Oct. 24

T-CAL Meet #3

3:00

Lodi Lake

Sat.

Nov. 3

Subsections

9:00

Angels Camp

Sat.

Nov. 10

Sections

TBA

Folsom

Sat.

Nov. 24

State

TBA

Fresno

 

 

 

Day

Date

Opponent

Time

Place

Thurs.

Aug. 23

Gregori

3:00

Stockton CC

Tues.

Sept. 11

West

3:15

Tracy CC

Tues.

Sept. 13

Lodi

3:15

Woodbridge CC

Wed.

Sept. 18

Tracy

3:15

Tracy CC

Thurs.

Sept. 20

Tokay

3:15

Micke Grove

Mon.

Sept. 24

Granada Inv.

All day

Poppy Ridge

Tues.

Sept. 25

Lincoln

3:15

Stockton CC

Thurs.

Sept. 27

West

3:15

Stockton CC

Tues.

Oct. 2

Lodi

3:15

Stockton CC

Wed.

Oct. 3

Sierra Inv.

All day

Manteca GC

Tues.

Oct. 4

Tracy

3:15

Stockton CC

Mon.

Oct. 8

Tracy Inv.

All day

Tracy CC

Tues.

Oct. 9

Tokay

3:15

Stockton CC

Thurs.

Oct. 11

Lincoln

3:15

Brookside CC

 

 

Day

Date

Opponent

Time

Place

Fri.-Sat.

Aug. 17-18

BOSS Tournament

TBA

Roseville

Tues.

Aug. 21

Gregori

3:30

Gregori

Fri.

Aug. 24

El Capitan

3:00

St. Mary’s

Wed.

Aug. 29

Sierra

3:30

Sierra

Tues.

Sept. 4

Rocklin

3:30

Rocklin

Fri.-Sat.

Sept. 7-8

California Classic

TBA

Clovis

Tues.

Sept. 11

West

3:30

St. Mary’s

Thurs.

Sept. 13

Lodi

3:30

Lodi

Tues.

Sept. 18

Tracy

3:30

St. Mary’s

Thurs.

Sept. 20

Tokay

3:30

Tokay

Tues.

Sept. 25

Lincoln

3:30

St. Mary’s

Thurs.

Sept. 27

West

3:30

West

Tues.

Oct. 2

Lodi

3:30

St. Mary’s

Thurs.

Oct. 4

Tracy

3:30

Tracy

Tues.

Oct. 9

Tokay

3:30

St. Mary’s

Thurs.

Oct. 11

Lincoln

3:30

Lincoln

 

 

 

 

Day

Date

Opponent

Time

Place

Sat.

8/ 11

Stockton Scrimmage

All day

 TBA

Mon.

8/20

Foundation Game

7:00

Gregori

Tues.

8/21

Sonora

4/5/6

St. Mary's

Wed.

8/22

Escalon

4/5/6

Escalon

Tues.

8/28

El Camino

4/5/6

St. Mary's

Fri.-Sat.

8/31-9/1

High Sierra Tourn. (V)

All day

Reno

Thurs.

9/6

Liberty

4/5/6

Liberty

Sat.

9/8

Davis Tournament (V)

All day

Davis

Sat.

9/8

CIVT Invitational (F)

All day

Jackson Sports Acdmy

Tues.

9/11

Modesto

4/5/6

St. Mary's

Sat.

9/15

Davis Tourn. (JV)

All day

Davis

Mon.

9/17

West

4/5/6

St. Mary's

Wed.

9/19

Lodi

4/5/6

Lodi

Sat.

9/22

Stockton Classic (F)

All day

TBA

Mon.

9/24

Tracy

4/5/6

St. Mary's

Wed.

9/26

Tokay

4/5/6

Tokay

Fri.-Sat.

9/ 28-29

Torrey Pines (V)

All day

San Diego

Sat.

9/ 29

Stockton Classic (JV)

All day

Jcksn Sprts Acdmy

Mon.

10/1

Lincoln

4/5/6

Lincoln

Wed.

10/ 3

West

4/5/6

West

Mon.

10/ 8

Lodi

4/5/6

St. Mary's

Wed.

10/10

Tracy

4/5/6

Tracy

Sat.

10/13

Stockton Classic (V)

All day

TBA

Sat.

10/13

CIVT TOCs (JV/F)

All day

Jcksn Sprts Acdmy

Mon.

10/15

Tokay

4/5/6

St. Mary's

Wed.

10/17

Lincoln

4/5/6

St. Mary's

 

 

 

Day

Date

Opponent

Time

Place

Fri.

 Aug. 30

Edison JV

4:30

St. Mary's

Thurs.

Sept. 6

Bellarmine

6:00/7:00

Bellarmine

Fri.-Sat.

Sept. 7-8

Roche Tournament V

TBA

TBA

Fri.-Sat.

Sept. 7-8

Johansen Tourn. JV

TBA

Johansen

Tues.

Sept. 18

Ponderosa

5:00/7:00

St. Mary's

Fri.

Sept. 21

Clovis West V

6:00

St. Mary's

Mon.

Sept. 24

Bear Creek JV

6:30

St. Mary's

Mon.

Sept. 24

West V

4:30

St. Mary's

Wed.

Sept. 26

Lodi

4:30/6:30

Lodi

Th.-Sat.

Sept. 27-29

Villa Park Tourn. V

TBA

Villa Park

Mon.

Oct. 1

Tracy

4:30/6:30

St. Mary's

Tues.

Oct. 2

Davis

4:30/6:30

St. Mary's

Wed.

Oct. 3

Tokay

4:30/6:30

Tokay

Mon.

Oct. 8

Lincoln

4:30/6:30

St. Mary's

Wed.

Oct. 10

Bear Creek JV

6:00

 Bear Creek

Wed.

Oct. 10

West V

4:30

West

Fri.-Sat.

Oct. 12-13

Napa Crush JV

TBA

Vintage HS

Fri.-Sat.

Oct. 12-13

Jesuit Invitational B

TBA

Jesuit

Mon.

Oct. 15

Lodi

4:30/6:30

St. Mary's

Wed.

Oct. 17

Tracy

4:30/6:30

Tracy

Mon.

Oct. 22

Tokay

4:30/6:30

St. Mary's

Wed.

Oct. 24

Lincoln

4:30/6:30

Lincoln

Thurs.

Oct. 25

Woodcreek

5:00/7:00

Woodcreek

 

 

 

 

Day

Date

Opponent

Time

Place

Fri.

Aug. 30

Edison JV

3:30

St. Mary's

Thurs.

Sept. 6

Kimball V

4:00

St. Mary's

Wed.

Sept. 12

St Francis

TBA

St. Francis

Tues.

Sept. 18

Ponderosa

4:00/6:00

St. Mary's

Fri.-Sat.

Sept. 21-22

Woodcreek Invit. V

TBA

Woodcreek

Mon.

Sept. 24

Bear Creek JV

5:30

St. Mary's

Mon.

Sept. 24

West V

3:30

St. Mary's

Wed.

Sept. 26

Lodi

TBA

Lodi

Th.-Sat.

Sept. 28-29

Oakdale Tourn. JV

TBA

Oakdale

Mon.

Oct. 1

Tracy

3:30//5:30

St. Mary's

Tues.

Oct. 2

Davis

3:30/5:30

St. Mary's

Wed.

Oct. 3

Tokay

TBA

Tokay

Thurs.

Oct. 4

Oakdale

4:00/5:00

St. Mary's

Fri.-Sat.

Oct. 5-6

Napa Tourn. JV

TBA

Napa

Mon.

Oct. 8

Lincoln

3:30/5:30

St. Mary’s

Wed.

Oct. 10

Bear Creek JV

TBA

Bear Creek

Wed.

Oct. 10

West VG

3:30/4:30

West

Fri.-Sat.

Oct. 12-13

Western States Tourn. V

TBA

Johansen

Mon.

Oct. 15

Lodi

3:30//5:30

St. Mary's

Wed.

Oct. 17

Tracy

3:30/5:30   

Tracy

Mon.

Oct. 22

Tokay

3:30/5:30

St. Mary's

Wed.

Oct. 24

Lincoln

3:30/5:30

Lincoln

 

Winter Sports

 

 

Day

Date

Opponent

Time

Place

Sat.

Nov. 17

Franklin-Elk Grove

12:00/1:30/3:00

Franklin-Elk Grove

Mon.

Nov. 19

Foundation Game-Jesuit

7:30

St. Mary's

Wed.

Nov. 21

Edison

4:00/5:30/7:00

St. Mary's

Sat.

Nov. 24

CRC Showcase

TBA

Consumnes River

Tues.

Nov. 27

Bear Creek

4:00/5:30/7:00

St. Mary's

Sat.

Dec. 1

Modesto Christian Tourn

TBA

Mod. Christian

Tues.

Dec. 4

Granite Bay

4:00/5:30/7:00

Granite Bay

Th.-Sat.

Dec. 6-8

Fr. Barry Tournament

TBA

Jesuit

Tues.

Dec. 11

Heritage

4:00/5:30/7:00

St. Mary's

Sat.

Dec. 15

Campolindo

 4:15/5:45

St. Mary's

Fri.

Dec. 21

Monte Vista

3:00/4:30/6:00

Monte Vista

Sat.

Dec. 22

Manteca

12:30/2:00/3:30

St. Mary's

Th.-Sat.

Dec. 27-29

Aptos Invitational

TBA

Santa Cruz

Fri.

Jan. 4

Tokay

4:00/5:30/7:00

St. Mary's

Mon.

Jan. 7

Lodi

4:00/5:30/7:00

Lodi

Wed.

Jan. 9

Tracy

4:00/5:30/7:00

Tracy

Mon.

Jan. 14

Modesto Christian

4:00/5:30/7:00

St. Mary's

Wed.

Jan. 16

West

4:00/5:30/7:00

West

Fri.

Jan. 18

Lincoln

4:00/5:30/7:00

Delta College

Wed.

Jan. 23

Tokay

4:00/5:30/7:00

Tokay

Fri.

Jan. 25

Lodi

4:00/5:30/7:00

St. Mary's

Mon.

Jan. 28

Tracy

4:00/5:30/7:00

St. Mary's

Fri.

Feb. 1

Modesto Christian

4:00/5:30/7:00

Mod. Christian

Wed.

Feb. 6

West

4:00/5:30/7:00

St. Mary's

Fri.

Feb. 8

Lincoln

4:00/5:30/7:00

Lincoln

 

 

Day

Date

Opponent

Time

Place

Sat.

Nov. 10

Scrimmage

10:00

St. Mary's

Sat.

Nov. 17

Scrimmage

TBA

Clovis West

Mon.

Nov. 19

Foundation Game (Vanden)

6:00

St. Mary's

Tues.

Dec. 4

Bradshaw Christian

7:00

St. Mary's

Fri.

Dec. 7

Eastside Prep

5:30

Chabot College

Wed.

Dec. 12

Pitman

5:30/7:00

St. Mary's

Th.-Sat.

Dec. 13-15

Mats Tip-off Tourn.

TBA

Miramonte

Tu.-Sat.

Dec. 18-22

Nike TOC)

TBA

 Arizona

Th.-Sat.

Dec. 27-29

West Coast Jamboree (V)

TBA

Antioch

Sat.

Jan. 5

Carondalet

2:30/4:00

St. Mary's

Wed.

Jan. 9

Heritage

5:30/7:00

St. Mary's

Sat.

Jan. 12

Miramonte Showcase

TBA

Miramonte

Mon.

Jan. 14

Modesto Christian

5:30/7:00

Modesto Christian

Fri.

Jan. 17

Lincoln

5:30/7:00

Lincoln

Sat.-Mon.

Jan. 19-21

MLK Tournament

All day

St. Mary's

Tues.

Jan. 22

Christian Bros.

5:30/7:00

St. Mary's

Sat.

Jan. 26

Heritage Showcase

TBA

Heritage

Wed.

Jan. 30

Modesto Christian

5:30/7:00

St. Mary's

Thurs.

Jan. 31

Salesian

5:30/7:00

St. Mary's

Sat.

 Feb. 2

Bishop O'Dowd

5:30/7:00

TBA

Tues.

Feb. 5

West Campus

5:30/7:00

St. Mary's

Thurs.

Feb. 7

Lincoln

5:30/7:00

St. Mary's

Fri.

Feb. 8

St. Joseph's

5:30/7:00

St. Mary's

Day

Date

Opponent

Team

Time

Place

Sat.

Nov. 17

 Bear Creek Novice Tourn.

JV

All day

Bear Creek

Wed.

Nov. 28

Bear Creek/East Union

All

6:00

Bear Creek

Sat.

Dec. 1

Folsom Jailbreak Tourn.

JV

All day

Folsom

Sat.

Dec. 1

Rod Gaines Invitational

V

All day

Tokay

Thurs.

Dec. 6

West

All

6:00

St. Mary's

Fri.

Dec. 7

Bear Creek Invitational

 JV & Girls

All day

Bear Creek

Sat.

Dec. 8

Bear Creek Invitational

V

All day

Bear Creek

Thurs.

Dec. 13

Lodi

All

6:00

Lodi

Sat.

Dec. 22

Bulldog Classic

V & Girls

All day

Turlock

Sat.

Jan. 5

Gordon Hay Invitational

JV & V

All day

Calaveras

Thurs.

Jan. 10

Tracy

All

6:00

St. Mary's

Thurs.

Jan. 17

Tokay

All

6:00

Tokay

Sat.

Jan. 19

Pitman Rumble

JV & V

All day

Pitman

Tues.

Jan. 22

Lincoln

All

6:00

St. Mary's

Sat.

Jan. 26

SJS Team Duals

All

All day

Lincoln

Fri.-Sat.

Feb. 8-9

Divisionals

All

All day

Pitman

Fri.-Sat.

Feb. 15-16

SJS Masters

All

All day

TBA

Th.-Sat.

Feb. 21-23

CIF State Championships

All

All day

Bakersfield

 

 

Day

Date

Opponent

Time

Place

Fri.

Nov. 30

Manteca

3:30/5:15

St. Mary's

Mon.

Dec. 3

McNair

3:30/5:15

McNair

Wed.

Dec. 5

Hughson

3:30/5:15

St. Mary's

Fri.

Dec. 7

Wood

5:00/7:00

Wood

Mon.

Dec. 10

Bear Creek

3:30/5:15

Bear Creek

Wed.

Dec. 12

Linden

3:30/5:15

St. Mary's

Fri.

Dec. 14

Venture Academy

3:30/5:15

St. Mary's

Wed.

Jan. 2

McNair

3:30/5:15

St. Mary's

Fri.

Jan. 4

West

3:30/5:15

St. Mary's

Wed.

Jan. 9

Lodi

3:30/5:15

Lodi

Fri.

Jan. 11

Lincoln

3:30/5:15

St. Mary's

Wed.

Jan. 16

Tokay

3:30/5:15

Tokay

Fri.

Jan. 18

Tracy

3:30/5:15

St. Mary's

Wed.

Jan. 23

West

4:00/6:00

West

Fri.

Jan. 25

Lodi

3:30/5:15

St. Mary's

Wed.

Jan. 30

Lincoln

5:00/7:00

Lincoln

Fri.

Feb. 1

Tokay

3:30/5:15

St. Mary's

Wed.

Feb. 6

Tracy

3:45/6:00

Tracy

 

 

Day

Date

Opponent

Time

Place

Fri.-Sat.

Nov. 30-Dec. 1

Sierra Tourn. (JV)

All day

Sierra

Mon.

Dec. 3

McNair

4:00/6:00

St. Mary's

Fri.-Sat.

Dec. 7-8

Central Valley Showcase (V)

All day

Delta College

Fri.-Sat.

Dec. 14-15

Central Valley Showcase (V)

All day

Delta College

Thurs.

Jan. 3

West

4:00/6:00

West

Tues.

Jan. 8

Lodi

4:00/6:00

St. Mary's

Thurs.

Jan. 10

Lincoln

4:00/6:00

Lincoln

Tues.

Jan. 15

Tokay

4:00/6:00

St. Mary's

Thurs.

Jan. 17

Tracy

4:00/6:00

Tracy

Tues.

Jan. 22

West

4:00/6:00

St. Mary's

Thurs.

Jan. 24

Lodi

4:00/6:00

Lodi

Tues.

Jan. 29

Lincoln

3:30/5:15

St. Mary's

Thurs.

Jan. 31

Tokay

4:00/6:00

Tokay

Tues.

Feb. 5

Tracy

3:30/5:15

St. Mary's

 

 

Spring Sports

 

 

2018-2019 Pending

 

 

2018-2019 Pending

 

 

2018-2019 Pending

 

 

2018-2019 Pending

 

 

2018-2018 Pending

 

 

2018-2019 Pending

 

 

2018-2019 Pending

 

 

2018-2019 Pending

 

 


 

2018-2019 Schedule Pending

 

 

 

2018-2019 Schedule Pending

 

Multi-Season

 

 

 

Day

Date

Opponent

Time

Place

Sat.

Sept. 8

Bellarmine

12:00

San Jose East

Sun.

Sept. 9

Bellarmine

5:20

Stockton

Fri.-Sun.

Sept. 28-30

Fountain Valley Showcase

TBA

Colorado Springs

Fri.-Sat.

Oct. 12-13

ADHSHL Games

TBA

South Santa Ana

Fri.-Sun.

Oct. 19-21

NA Prep HL

TBA

Minnesota

Fri.-Sat.

Nov. 2-3

ADHSHL Games

TBA

San Jose

Sat.

Nov. 10

ADHSHL Tahoe

TBA

Tahoe

Sun.

Nov. 11

ADHSHL Tahoe

5:20

Stockton

Fri-Sat. Dec. 14-15 ADHSHL Games South TBA Santa Ana

Fri.-Sun.

Nov.30-Dec.2

NA Prep HL

TBA

Minnesota

Fri.-Sat.

Jan. 11-12

ADHSHL Games North

TBA

San Jose

Fri.-Sun.

Jan. 18-20

NA Prep HL Playoff Round

TBA

Michigan

Sat. Jan. 26 Bellarmine 5:20 Stockton
Sun. Jan. 27 Bellarmine 4:30 San Jose East

Fri.-Sat.

Feb. 8-9

ADHSHL Games South

TBA

Santa Ana

Sat Mar. 2 Tahoe TBA Stockton
Sun Mar 3 Tahoe TBA Tahoe

TBD CAHA State Championship Los Angeles

TBD National Tournament TBA

 

 

2018 Fall Sports Broadcast Schedule

11/9

Football Round 2

CIF

11/16

Football Round 3

CIF

 

What is smramstv.com?

 

St. Mary's High School proudly announces a new venture with its new video Broadcasting I class, and that is smramstv.com. We will broadcast every varsity football game (including playoffs), home TCAL volleyball games (and all playoff games), home varsity boys and girls basketball games (including playoffs), home TCAL baseball games (including playoffs) and at least one event for every single varsity sport. Starting in the 2nd quarter, we will broadcast a magazine show called St. Mary's Today. This show will be aired twice a month throughout the rest of the school year. We will also broadcast special events such as the 140th Anniversary Mass and the Blue Mass live.

 

How can I watch these events?

 

Log on to smramstv.com and sign up for a subscription in order to watch events live. Subscriptions cost $35 for an entire school year or $9.95 to watch a single event live. Events may be viewed for free, one week after the event has taken place.

 

Where does the subscription money go?

 

Most of the revenue goes to the NFHSNetwork.com, which is the official video partner of the CIF Sac-Joaquin section. A third of your subscription is rebated back to Saint Mary's Athletics and helps to defray other athletic costs.

 

Can I advertise on these events?

 

Yes, there will be reasonable commercial advertisements available on all broadcasts. For more information contact Paul Scheet at (209) 986-1916 or email him at paulscheet@sbcglobal.net

 

.

 

Fall Sports :: Winter Sports :: Spring Sports