Athletic Schedules


 

 

 

 

 

Chase Family Athletic

Fitness Center

 

 

 

 

 

 

Fall Sports :: Winter Sports :: Spring Sports

 

*Only Varsity Schedules Posted Here. Check Individual Sport For Other Schedules

Schedules Subject To Change

 

Fall Sports

 

 

Day

Date

Opponent

Time

Place

Sat.

Aug. 22

Granite Bay Scrimmage

10:00

St. Mary’s

Fri.

Aug. 28

Vacaville Scrimmage

6:00/7:00

St. Mary’s

Fri.

Sept. 4

Cardinal Newman

4:30/7:00

Cardinal Newman

Fri.

Sept. 11

Central Catholic (Holy Bowl)

5:00/7:15

St. Mary’s

Fri.

Sept. 18

St. Ignatius

5:00/7:15

St. Mary’s

Fri.

Sept. 25

Los Gatos

5:00/7:15

Los Gatos

Fri.

Oct. 2

Buhach Colony (Homecoming)

5:00/7:15

St. Mary’s

Fri.

Oct. 9

West

5:00/7:15

St. Mary’s

Fri.

Oct. 16

Tokay

5:00/7:15

Tokay

Fri.

Oct. 23

Tracy

5:00/7:15

St. Mary’s

Fri.

Oct. 30

Lodi

5:00/7:15

Lodi

Fri.

Nov. 6

Lincoln

5:00/7:15

Lincoln

 

 

 

Day

Date

Opponent

 Time

Place

Tues.

Aug. 25

McNair/Bear Creek Scrimmage

3:30

Grupe Park

Fri.

Aug. 28

Lodi Flame Invitational

3:30

Lodi Lake

Fri.

Sept. 4

Jaguar Invitational

3:30

Eagle Lake

Wed.

Sept. 9

Center Meet #1

3:30

Oak Grove

Sat.

Sept. 12

Sierra Invitational

8:00

Tuolumne Park

Sat.

Sept. 19

Bret Harte Invitational

8:00

Angels Camp

Wed.

Sept. 23

Center Meet #2

3:30

Eagal Lake

Sat.

Sept. 26

UOP Invitational

8:00

Elkhorn

Wed.

Oct. 7

Woodward Invitational

 3:30

Woodward Rsvr.

Sat.

Oct. 10

Clovis Invitational

8:00

Fresno

Sat.

Oct. 17

Hughson Supercross

8:00

Hughson

Wed.

Oct. 21

League Meet

3:30

Lodi Lake

Sat.

Oct. 31

Alumni/Parent/Team Challenge

9:00

Grupe Park

Sat.

 Nov. 7

Sub Sections

TBA

Angels Camp

Sat.

Nov. 14

Section Championship

TBA

Folsom

Sat.

Nov. 28

State Meet

TBA

Fresno

 

 

Day

Date

Opponent

Time

Place

Tues.

Sept. 8

West

3:15

Stockton CC

Thurs.

Sept. 17

Tokay

3:15

Woodbridge CC

Tues.

Sept. 22

Tracy

3:15

Stockton CC

Thurs.

Sept. 24

Lodi

3:15

Woodbridge CC

Mon.

Sept. 28

Poppy Ridge Classic

12:00

Livermore

Tues.

Sept. 29

Lincoln

3:15

Stockton CC

Wed.

Sept. 30

West

3:15

Tracy CC

Tues.

Oct. 6

Tokay

3:15

Stockton CC

Wed.

Oct. 7

Sierra Invitational

8:00

Manteca

Thurs.

Oct. 8

Tracy

3:15

Tracy CC

Tues.

Oct. 13

Lodi

3:15

Stockton CC

Thurs.

Oct. 15

Lincoln

3:15

Brookside CC

 

 

 

2015-2016 Pending

 

 

Day

Date

Opponent

 Time

Place

Tues.

Sept. 22

West

3:30

St. Mary’s

Thurs.

Sept. 24

Tokay

3:30

Tokay

Tues.

Sept. 29

Tracy

3:30

St. Mary’s

Thurs.

Oct. 1

 Lodi

3:30

Lodi

Tues.

Oct. 6

Lincoln

3:30

St. Mary’s

Thurs.

Oct. 8

West

3:30

West

Tues.

Oct. 13

Tokay

3:30

St. Mary’s

Thurs.

Oct. 15

Tracy

3:30

Tracy

Tues.

Oct. 20

Lodi

3:30

St. Mary’s

Thurs.

Oct. 22

Lincoln

3:30

Lincoln

 

 

 

Day

Date

Opponent

Time

Place

Mon.

Aug. 31

 Foundation Game

7:00

Turlock

Sat.

Sept. 5

CIVT (JV/Var)

All Day

Folsom

Tues.

Sept. 8

Pleasant Grove

4:00/5:00/6:00

St. Mary’s

Thurs.

Sept. 10

Escalon

4:00/5:00/6:00

St. Mary’s

Sat.

Sept. 12

Davis Tourn. (V)

All Day

Davis

Sat.

Sept. 12

CIVT (F)

All Day

Folsom

Tues.

Sept. 15

Sonora

4:00/5:00/6:00

Sonora

Sat.

Sept. 19

Roseville Tourn. (V)

All Day

Roseville

Sat

Sept. 19

Davis Tourn. (JV)

All Day

Davis

Sat.

Sept. 19

Stockton Classic (F)

All Day

Edison

Tues.

Sept. 22

El Camino

4:30/5:30/6:30

El Camino

Sat.

Sept. 26

CIVT (V)

All Day

Folsom

Sat

Sept. 26

Stockton Classic (JV)

 All Day

Edison

Sat

Sept. 26

Oakridge Tourn. (F)

All Day

Oakridge

Mon.

Sept. 28

West

4:00/5:00/6:00

St. Mary’s

Wed.

Sept. 30

Tokay

4:00/5:00/6:00

Tokay

Mon.

Oct. 5

Tracy

4:00/5:00/6:00

St. Mary’s

Wed.

Oct. 7

Lodi

 4:00/5:00/6:00

Lodi

Fri.-Sat.

Oct. 9-10

Torrey Pines Tourn. (V)

All Day

San Diego

Sat.

Oct. 10

CIVT (JV)

All Day

Folsom

Mon.

Oct. 12

Lincoln

4:00/5:00/6:00

St. Mary’s

Wed.

Oct. 14

West

4:00/5:00/6:00

West

Sat.

Oct. 17

Stockton Classic (V)

All Day

Edison

Mon.

Oct. 19

Tokay

4:00/5:00/6:00

St. Mary’s

Wed.

Oct. 21

Tracy

4:00/5:00/6:00

Tracy

Sat.

Oct. 24

CIVT TOC (F/JV)

All Day

 Folsom

Mon.

Oct. 26

Lodi

4:00/5:00/6:00

St. Mary’s

Wed.

Oct. 28

Lincoln

4:00/5:00/6:00

Lincoln

Sat

Oct. 31

Super 8 Tourn. (V)

All Day

St. Francis

 

 

 

2015-2016 Pending

 

 

2015-2016 Pending

 

Winter Sports

 

 

2015-2016 Pending

 

 

2015-2016 Schedule Pending

 

2015-2016 Schedule Pending

 

Spring Sports

 

 

2015-2016 Pending

 

 

2015-2016 Pending

 

 

2015-2016 Pending

 

 

 

2015-2016 Pending

 

 

2015-2016 Pending

 

 

Swimming

 

2015-2016 Pending

 

Diving

 

2015-2016 Pending

 

 

2015-2016 Pending

 

 

 

Day

Date

Opponent

Time

Place

Fri.-Sat.

Jun. 5-6

State Championships

TBA

Buchanan

 

 

 

 

2015-2016 Pending

 

 

Broadcast sports program for

2014-15

 

 

 

 

 

Sponsorships are available.

 

For more Information contact

 Paul Scheet

957-3340 ext. 114

 

e-mail

 

Football playoffs, a basketball game of the week plus playoffs available on live streaming video at NFHSNetwork.com 

  • These games are available on a subscription basis only with a variety of plans available

  • The money from these subscriptions is split 50/50 with the NFHSNetwork and SMHS Athletics

Paul Scheet provides the play-by-play and Bill Scott handles the color analysis for football.

.

 

 

 

 

Fall Sports :: Winter Sports :: Spring Sports