Athletics » Coaches & Staff

Coaches & Staff

The coaching staff at Saint Mary’s High School is dedicated to the growth and achievement of each student in their pursuit of excellence in athletics.

2019-2020 Head Coaches 

Year-Round Sports 

Sport

Coach

Extension

Cheer

Margo Kozina

Athletic Dept.

Drill

Lisa Pijl

Ext. 224

Fall Sports

Sport

Coach

Extension

Cross Country

Felicia Rowley

Athletic Dept.

Football-Varsity

Tony Franks

Tony Franks

Athletic Dept.

Football-JV

Jeff Telles

Jeff Telles

Athletic Dept.

Football-Frosh

Lui TuitamaMike Montijo

Lui Tuitama/Mike Montijo

Athletic Dept.

Golf-Women's

Betty Anne Urbick

Athletic Dept.

Tennis-Women

Chino Chienne

Robert "Chino" Chiene

Athletic Dept.

Volleyball-Varsity

Garren

Garren Allala

Athletic Dept.

Volleyball-JV

Joe Wortmann

Athletic Dept.

Volleyball-Frosh

Scott Kyles

Athletic Dept.

Waterpolo-Men's

Jeff Hoornaert

Jeff Hoornaert

Athletic Dept.

Waterpolo-Men's JV

Brinnley Barthels

Athletic Dept.

Waterpolo-Women's Var.

Vanessa Vincent

Athletic Dept.

Waterpolo-Women's JV

Sarah Cornies

Athletic Dept.

Winter Sports 

Sport

Coach

.Extension

Basketball-Men's Var.

Ken Green

Athletic Dept.

Basketball-Men's JV

Scooter Bloom

Athletic Dept.

Basketball-Men's Fr.

Jahon Miles

Athletic Dept.

Basketball-Women's Var.

Tom Gonsalves

Tom Gonsalves

Athletic Dept.

Basketball-Women's JV

Regina Camera

Athletic Dept.

Wrestling

Randy Holtberg

Randy Holtberg

Athletic Dept.

Soccer-Men's Varsity

Nelson Rodriguez

Athletic Dept.

Soccer-Men's JV

Steven Farley

Athletic Dept.

Soccer-Women's

Michelle Coleman

Athletic Dept.

Soccer-Women's-JV

Michelle Coleman

Athletic Dept.

Spring Sports

Sport

Coach

Extension

Badminton

Felicia Rowley

Athletic Dept.

Baseball-Varsity

Randy Ortega

Randy Ortega

Athletic Dept.

Baseball-JV

Jason Lindholm

Athletic Dept.

Baseball-Frosh

TBA

Athletic Dept.

Beach Volleyball

Garren Allala

Garren Allala

Athletic Dept.

Diving

Robert Wimberly

Athletic Dept.

Golf-Men's Varsity

Ernie Segale

Athletic Dept.

Lacrosse

Michael Mulvihill

Athletic Dept.

Lacrosse-JV

Jim Macedo

Athletic Dept.

Softball-Varsity

Dennis Gomes

Athletic Dept.

Softball-JV

TBA

Athletic Dept.

Swimming-Men's Varsity

Jeff Hoornaert

Athletic Dept.

Swimming-Men's JV

Jeff Hoornaert

Athletic Dept.

Swimming-Women's Varsity

Vanessa Vincent

Athletic Dept.

Swimming-Women's JV

Vanessa Vincent

Athletic Dept.

Tennis-Men's

Chino Chiene

Athletic Dept.

Track

Myke Lewis

Myke Lewis

Athletic Dept.

Trap

John Dentoni

Athletic Dept.

Multi-Season

Hockey

Derek Eisler Athletic Dept.

E- Sports

Rico Atienza Athletic Dept.